Living Data

Living Data:
True to science
Engaging senses
Clear in language
Surprising!

 

  NEW

  

  

 

 Home

 About

 Contact

 

 Conversations

 Presentations

 Contributors

 Publications

 Citations

 

 Big Picture

 Impacts

 Blog

 

 Facebook

 UTS Science

 AAD Science

 Lynchpin

 

Living Data

Contributors

Disclaimers, Copyrights and Citations

 

 

Contributors are artists and scientists in Conversations,Presentationsand Publications.

 

Sue Anderson Artist/Co-ordinator, Lynchpin: The Ocean Project, Australia

Lorraine Beaulieu Artist, Canada

Jason Benedek New media artist, University of Technology Sydney

Claire Beynon Artist, New Zealand

Philippe Boissonnet Artist, Canada

David BucklandArtist/Director, Cape Farewell, UK

Linda CairnesArtist, Australia

Anne Colville Scientist, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Jack Colwell Musician, Australia

Stephanie CooperMusician, Australia

Peter CharukArtist, Australia

Jennifer ClarkScientist, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Andrew ConstableScientist, Australian Antarctic Division

Barbara Cuckson Choreographer/Director, Rozelle School of Visual Arts, Australia

Rena CzaplinskaArchitect, Australia

Derek DaviesMusician, Australia

Mike DayDesigner, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Mark Diesendorf Scientist, University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia

Martina Doblin Scientist, University of Technology Sydney Australia

Stephen Eastaugh Artist, Argentina

Christina Evans Choreographer/Dancer, Australia/US

Christian Evenhuis Scientist, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Paul Fletcher Animator,Lecturer, Victorian College of the Arts, Australia

Tom Frazer Animator, Australia

Simona Galimberti Photographer, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Daniela Giorgi Theatre Writer/Producer, Australia

William Gladstone Scientist/Head of School, Life Sciences, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Sophie Green Musician/Composer, Australia

Jaime Gomez-Gutierrez Scientist, Chile

Paula Havey Artist/scholar, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Mircella Havier Dancer/Teacher, Australia

Nigel Helyer Artist, Australia

Graham Hosie Scientist, Australian Antarctic Division

Graham Howe Photographer/Curator, Curatorial Assistance

JC (Mudflower) Photographer, Australia

Andrea Juan Artist/Director, Sur Polar Antarctic art-science, Argentina

So Kawaguchi Scientist, Australian Antarctic Division

Jennifer Keeler-Milne Artist, Australia

Nicholas Kiraly Medical researcher, Royal Children's Hospital, Australia

Eveline Kolijn Artist, Canada

Tony Larkum Scientist, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Carina Lee Designer, Australia

Andy Leigh Scientist, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Jonathan Marshall Anthropologist, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Anita Marosszeky Designer / curator, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Ashley Macqueen Dancer/Scientist, Australia

Catherine Magill Dancer, Australia

Rose McGreevy Artist, Australia

Christine McMillan Artist/Curator, Australia

Brad Miller Researcher and Designer, College of Fine Arts, Australia

Caterina Mocciola Dancer/Choreographer, Australia

Fabio Muccini Musician, Italy

Leo Murray Animator, UK

Steve Nicol Scientist, University of Tasmania, Australia

Catherine Nolan Visual artist, Australia

Katherina Petrou Scientist, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Simon Pockley Designer/Activist, Australia

Tienne Simons Artist/Councellor, Australia

Antonia Posada Artist/Scientist, Australia

Vikki Quill Calligrapher/Language specialist, Australia

Dale Radford University of Technology, Sydney

Gibson Radsavanh Designer, Australia

Rivia Rivia Designer/animator, Australia

Lisa Roberts Artist, Australia

Charlotte Robinson Scientist, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Melissa Smith Artist/Curator, Australia

Robert Stephenson Animator/Lecturer, Victorian College of the Arts, Australia

Rupert Summerson Scientist/Musician, Australia

Paul Sutton Photographer/Lecturer, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia

Takuya Suzuki Animator, Japan

Bojan Tamburic Scientist, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia

Leanne Thompson Artist, Australia

VOA Performance artists, Australia

Lawrence WallenDesigner/Head of Design, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Dean Walsh Dancer/Choreographer, Australia

Haydn Washington Scientist/Poet, Australia

Shona Wilson, Artist, Australia

Mary E. White Scientist, Australia

Josh Wodak Artist/Academic, Australia

Zhongnan Jia (Molly) Scientist, Australia

Malou Zuidema Artist/Illustrator, Netherlands